|

Current local time in Oripaa, Finland

12:30 :34 AM

00:30 :34

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (EET)

Convert Oripaa Time

Want to convert Oripaa time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oripaa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oripaa EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oripaa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oripaa Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Oripaeae, Oripää
Population
1351
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 51' N Latitude / 22° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358