|

Current local time in Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta, Finland

10:35 :17 PM

22:35 :17

Friday, December 6, 2019 (EET)

Convert Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta Time

Want to convert Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta time to different time zone? Our EET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta EET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
Pieksamaen Maalaiskunta, Pieksämäen Maalaiskunta
Population
5834
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
62° 16' N Latitude / 27° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358