|

Current local time in Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or, France

2:10 :31 PM

14:10 :31

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or Time

Want to convert Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Champagne, Champagne au Mont D'Or, Champagne-au-Mont-d'Or
Population
5,681
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 47' N Latitude / 4° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33