|

Current local time in Val-d'Isere, France

5:01 :38 AM

05:01 :38

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Val-d'Isere Time

Want to convert Val-d'Isere time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Val-d'Isere time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Val-d'Isere CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Val-d'Isere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Val-d'Isere Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Laval, Val d Isere, Val d'Isere, Val d'Isère, Val'd'Izer, Val-d'Isere, Val-d'Isère, Валь д'Изер
Population
1,632
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 27' N Latitude / 6° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33