|

Current local time in Georgetown, Gambia

7:34 :15 AM

07:34 :15

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (GMT)

Convert Georgetown Time

Want to convert Georgetown time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Georgetown time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Georgetown GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Georgetown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Georgetown Facts

Country
Gambia
Alternative Names
Georgetown, Janjanbureh, Old Fort George
Population
3584
Currency
Dalasi (GMD)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 31' N Latitude / 14° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+220