|

Current local time in Orsant'ia, Georgia

1:54 :54 PM

13:54 :54

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (+04)

Convert Orsant'ia Time

Want to convert Orsant'ia time to different time zone? Our +04 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Orsant'ia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Orsant'ia +04 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Orsant'ia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+04 -
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during , currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Orsant'ia Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Orsant'ia, Orsantia, Orsant’ia, Орсантиа, ორსანტია
Population
1,200
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 28' N Latitude / 41° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995