|

Current local time in Ts'aghveri, Georgia

12:26 :37 PM

12:26 :37

Monday, 23 May 2022 (GST)

Convert Ts'aghveri Time

Want to convert Ts'aghveri time to different time zone? Our GST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ts'aghveri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ts'aghveri GST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ts'aghveri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Georgia Standard Time
KUYT - Kuybyshev Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Georgia Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Kuybyshev Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ts'aghveri Facts

Country
Georgia
Alternative Names
Cagveri, Kurgan Tsagveri, Ts'aghveri, Tsaghveri, Tsagveri, Ts’aghveri, Цагвери, წაღვერი
Population
2,745
Currency
Lari (GEL)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 48' N Latitude / 43° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+995