|

Current local time in Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg, Germany

7:36 :23 PM

19:36 :23

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg Time

Want to convert Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Munster am Stein Ebernburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Minster am Shtajn-Ebernburg, Bad Munster, Bad Munster am Stein-Ebernburg, Bad Munster-Ebernburg, Bad Münster, Bad Münster am Stein-Ebernburg, Bad Münster-Ebernburg, Bad-Mjunster-na-Shtajn-Ehbernburge, Ebernburg, ba de ming si te er a mu si tai yin-ai bei er en bao, bad mwnsr an dr ashtayn-arnbwrg, Бад Минстер ам Штајн-Ебернбург, Бад-Мюнстер-на-Штайн-Эбернбурге, باد مونسر آن در اشتاین-ارنبورگ, 巴德明斯特尔阿姆斯泰因-埃贝尔恩堡
Population
3940
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 48' N Latitude / 7° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49