|

Current local time in Bonndorf im Schwarzwald, Germany

9:24 :18 PM

21:24 :18

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Bonndorf im Schwarzwald Time

Want to convert Bonndorf im Schwarzwald time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bonndorf im Schwarzwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bonndorf im Schwarzwald CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Bonndorf im Schwarzwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bonndorf im Schwarzwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bondorf, Bondorf im Shvarcvald, Bonndorf, Bonndorf im Schwarzwald, bndwrf dr jngl syah, hei lin shan qu bang duo fu, Бондорф, Бондорф им Шварцвалд, بندورف در جنگل سیاه, 黑林山区邦多夫
Population
6875
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 49' N Latitude / 8° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49