|

Current local time in Dannenfels, Germany

1:52 :33 PM

13:52 :33

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CET)

Convert Dannenfels Time

Want to convert Dannenfels time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dannenfels time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dannenfels CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dannenfels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dannenfels Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Danenfels, Dannenfel's, da nen fei er si, Даненфелс, Данненфельс, 达嫩费尔斯
Population
971
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 37' N Latitude / 7° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49