|

Current local time in Gevensleben, Germany

6:35 :37 AM

06:35 :37

Friday, July 10, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Gevensleben Time

Want to convert Gevensleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gevensleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gevensleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gevensleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gevensleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gevenleben, Gevensleben
Population
746
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 04' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49