|

Current local time in Gross Schenkenberg, Germany

8:00 :29 PM

20:00 :29

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CEST)

Convert Gross Schenkenberg Time

Want to convert Gross Schenkenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gross Schenkenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gross Schenkenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Gross Schenkenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gross Schenkenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gross Schenkenberg, GroƟ Schenkenberg
Population
568
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 47' N Latitude / 10° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49