|

Current local time in Guenzburg, Germany

11:26 :09 AM

11:26 :09

Friday, November 22, 2019 (CET)

Convert Guenzburg Time

Want to convert Guenzburg time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Guenzburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Guenzburg CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Guenzburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guenzburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Gincburg, Gjuncburg, Gorad Gjuncburg, Guntia, Guntzbourg, Gunzburg, Gunzburgo, Günzburg, gwnzbwrg, gyuntsuburuku, jin ci bao, Гинцбург, Горад Гюнцбург, Гюнцбург, گونزبورگ, ギュンツブルク, 金茨堡
Population
19737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 27' N Latitude / 10° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49