|

Current local time in Hopsten, Germany

10:12 :58 PM

22:12 :58

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CET)

Convert Hopsten Time

Want to convert Hopsten time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hopsten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hopsten CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hopsten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hopsten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Khopsten, huo pu si teng, hwbstn, Хопстен, هوبستن, 霍普斯滕
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 22' N Latitude / 7° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49