|

Current local time in Hurtgenwald, Germany

3:15 :25 PM

15:15 :25

Monday, March 30, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Hurtgenwald Time

Want to convert Hurtgenwald time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hurtgenwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hurtgenwald CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hurtgenwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hurtgenwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hurtgenwald, Hürtgenwald, Khirtgenvald, Khjurtgenval'd, xu er te gen wa er de, Хиртгенвалд, Хюртгенвальд, 许尔特根瓦尔德
Population
8876
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 43' N Latitude / 6° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49