|

Current local time in Jueterbog, Germany

7:41 :46 PM

19:41 :46

Monday, 28 September 2020 (CEST)

Convert Jueterbog Time

Want to convert Jueterbog time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jueterbog time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jueterbog CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Jueterbog Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jueterbog Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Iutrebocum, Jiterbog, Jjuterbog, Jueterbog, Juterbog, Jüterbog, Yuterbog, yu te bo ge, ywtrbwgh, ywtrbwrg, Јитербог, Йютербог, Ютербог, Յուտերբոգ, يوتربوغ, یوتربورگ, 于特博格
Population
13,292
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 59' N Latitude / 13° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49