|

Current local time in Klein Gladebrugge, Germany

12:59 :37 AM

00:59 :37

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Klein Gladebrugge Time

Want to convert Klein Gladebrugge time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Klein Gladebrugge time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Klein Gladebrugge CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Klein Gladebrugge Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Klein Gladebrugge Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Klein Gladebrugge, Klein Gladebr├╝gge
Population
600
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 55' N Latitude / 10° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49