|

Current local time in Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf, Germany

5:53 :12 PM

17:53 :12

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf Time

Want to convert Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kroppelshagen Fahrendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kroppelshagen, Kroppelshagen-Fahrendorf, Kroppelshausen, Kröppelshagen, Kröppelshagen-Fahrendorf, Kröppelshausen
Population
1128
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 28' N Latitude / 10° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49