|

Current local time in Lohe Fohrden, Germany

9:30 :44 AM

09:30 :44

Tuesday, July 14, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Lohe Fohrden Time

Want to convert Lohe Fohrden time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lohe Fohrden time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lohe Fohrden CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lohe Fohrden Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lohe Fohrden Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lohe-Fohrden, Lohe-Föhrden
Population
622
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 19' N Latitude / 9° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49