|

Current local time in Rudesheim am Rhein, Germany

8:30 :41 PM

20:30 :41

Sunday, January 19, 2020 (CET)

Convert Rudesheim am Rhein Time

Want to convert Rudesheim am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rudesheim am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rudesheim am Rhein CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Rudesheim am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rudesheim am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
QSY, Rideskhajm na Rajni, Rjudeskhajm-na-Rejne, Rudesheim, Rudesheim am Rhein, Rüdesheim, Rüdesheim am Rhein, lai yin he pan lu de si hai mu, rwdzhaym am rayn, Ридесхајм на Рајни, Рюдесхайм-на-Рейне, رودزهایم آم راین, リューデスハイム・アム・ライン, 莱茵河畔吕德斯海姆
Population
9921
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 58' N Latitude / 7° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49