|

Current local time in Schonau im Schwarzwald, Germany

5:14 :25 PM

17:14 :25

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Schonau im Schwarzwald Time

Want to convert Schonau im Schwarzwald time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schonau im Schwarzwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schonau im Schwarzwald CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schonau im Schwarzwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schonau im Schwarzwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schoenau, Schoenau en la Selva Negra, Schoenau im Schwarzwald, Schonau im Schwarzwald, Schönau, Schönau en la Selva Negra, Schönau im Schwarzwald, Shenau im Shvarcvald, Shenau-im-Shvarcval'd, Shjonau, hei lin shan qu she nao, shwna aym shwartzwald, shwnaw am shfartsfald, Шенау им Шварцвалд, Шенау-ім-Шварцвальд, Шёнау, شونا ایم شوارتزوالد, شوناو إم شفارتسفالد, 黑林山区舍瑙
Population
2,525
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 47' N Latitude / 7° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49