|

Current local time in Schulenberg im Oberharz, Germany

6:44 :03 AM

06:44 :03

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CET)

Convert Schulenberg im Oberharz Time

Want to convert Schulenberg im Oberharz time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schulenberg im Oberharz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schulenberg im Oberharz CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schulenberg im Oberharz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schulenberg im Oberharz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schulenberg in montibus Harthicis superioribus, Shulenberg, Shulenberg im Oberkharc, Shulenberg vo Goren Kharc, shang ha ci shan qu shu lun bei ge, Шуленберг, Шуленберг во Горен Харц, Шуленберг им Оберхарц, 上哈茨山区舒伦贝格
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 49' N Latitude / 10° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49