|

Current local time in Wetter (Ruhr), Germany

11:35 :14 PM

23:35 :14

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Wetter (Ruhr) Time

Want to convert Wetter (Ruhr) time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wetter (Ruhr) time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wetter (Ruhr) CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Wetter (Ruhr) Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wetter (Ruhr) Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Stadt Wetter (Ruhr), Wetter, Wetter (Ruhr)
Population
29,146
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 23' N Latitude / 7° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49