|

Current local time in Megalos Prinos, Greece

1:43 :31 PM

13:43 :31

Sunday, August 18, 2019 (EEST)

Convert Megalos Prinos Time

Want to convert Megalos Prinos time to different time zone? Our EEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Megalos Prinos time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Megalos Prinos EEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Megalos Prinos Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 28 at 3:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 31 at 2:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Megalos Prinos Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Mega Kazavition, Megalon Kazavition, Megalos Prinos, Megálon Kazavítion, Megálos Prínos, Méga Kazavítion, Prinos, Prínos, Μεγάλος Πρίνος
Population
1174
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 43' N Latitude / 24° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30