|

Current local time in Grand Goave, Haiti

4:31 :36 PM

16:31 :36

Tuesday, May 21, 2019 (EDT)

Convert Grand Goave Time

Want to convert Grand Goave time to different time zone? Our EDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Grand Goave time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Grand Goave EDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Grand Goave Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 4 at 1:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 10 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Grand Goave Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
Grand Goave, Grand GoĆ¢ve, Grande Goave
Population
49288
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' N Latitude / 72° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509