|

Current local time in Ka'a'awa, HI, USA

4:30 :37 AM

04:30 :37

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Ka'a'awa Time

Want to convert Ka'a'awa time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ka'a'awa time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ka'a'awa HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ka'a'awa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Ka'a'awa Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kaaawa
Population
1,379
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 33' N Latitude / 157° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1