|

Current local time in Kahalu'u, HI, USA

3:22 :12 AM

03:22 :12

Monday, 25 October 2021 (HST)

Convert Kahalu'u Time

Want to convert Kahalu'u time to different time zone? Our HST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kahalu'u time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kahalu'u HST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kahalu'u Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
HST - Hawaii Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-10:00 hours during Hawaii Standard Time, currently in use.

Kahalu'u Facts

Country
USA
State
Hawaii
Alternative Names
Kahalu'u, Kahaluu, Kahalu‘u
Population
4,738
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 27' N Latitude / 157° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1