|

Current local time in Arnia, India

2:24 :20 PM

14:24 :20

Monday, June 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Arnia Time

Want to convert Arnia time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arnia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arnia IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Arnia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Arnia Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Arnia, Arnīa, Noria
Population
9662
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 31' N Latitude / 74° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91