|

Current local time in Bhusawal, India

5:43 :20 AM

05:43 :20

Monday, February 24, 2020 (IST)

Convert Bhusawal Time

Want to convert Bhusawal time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bhusawal time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bhusawal IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bhusawal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhusawal Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhusaval, Bhusawal, Bhusāval, Bhusāwal
Population
183001
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 02' N Latitude / 75° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91