|

Current local time in Kil Bhuvanagiri, India

3:16 :21 PM

15:16 :21

Saturday, 16 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Kil Bhuvanagiri Time

Want to convert Kil Bhuvanagiri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kil Bhuvanagiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kil Bhuvanagiri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kil Bhuvanagiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kil Bhuvanagiri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bhavanagiri, Bhuvanagiri, Bliuvanagiri, Kil Bhuvanagiri, Kīl Bhuvanagiri
Population
20,656
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 26' N Latitude / 79° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91