|

Current local time in Dhule, India

1:22 :07 AM

01:22 :07

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Dhule Time

Want to convert Dhule time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Dhule time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Dhule IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Dhule Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dhule Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dhule, Dhulia, Dhūlia, Dkhule, Dule, dhule, dwlh, tu lai, Дуле, Дхуле, دوله, دھول, धुले, धुळे, ধুলে, 圖萊
Population
366980
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 54' N Latitude / 74° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns