|

Current local time in Gandhinagar, India

8:16 :36 PM

20:16 :36

Friday, 18 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Gandhinagar Time

Want to convert Gandhinagar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gandhinagar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gandhinagar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Gandhinagar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Gandhinagar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Gandhinagar, Gandinagar, Ghandhinagar, Ghandinagar, Gāndhīnagar, gandhinagara, gandhinagaram, gandinagaru, ganjinagaru, kantinakar, Гандинагар, गान्धीनगरम्, গান্ধিনগর, গান্ধীনগর, ગાંધીનગર, காந்திநகர், ガンジナガル, ガンディーナガル
Population
195,985
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 13' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91