|

Current local time in Kalagarh Project Colony, India

9:54 :16 AM

09:54 :16

Monday, 18 January 2021 (IST)

Convert Kalagarh Project Colony Time

Want to convert Kalagarh Project Colony time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalagarh Project Colony time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalagarh Project Colony IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kalagarh Project Colony Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kalagarh Project Colony Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kalagarh, Kalagarh Project Colony, Kālāgarh, Kālāgarh Project Colony
Population
13,298
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 28' N Latitude / 78° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91