|

Current local time in Kattupputtur, India

2:42 :24 PM

14:42 :24

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (IST)

Convert Kattupputtur Time

Want to convert Kattupputtur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kattupputtur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kattupputtur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kattupputtur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kattupputtur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kattupputtur, Kattuputtur, Katuputur, Kāttupputtūr, Kāttuputtūr
Population
11,040
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91