|

Current local time in Nagappattinam, India

12:27 :15 AM

00:27 :15

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Nagappattinam Time

Want to convert Nagappattinam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nagappattinam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nagappattinam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nagappattinam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nagappattinam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nagapatinam, Nagapattinam, Nagappattinam, Negapainttam City, Negapatam, Negapattinam, Nāgappattinam, nagapattinamu, nagappattinamu, nakappattinam, நாகப்பட்டினம், ナーガッパッティナム, ナーガパッティナム
Population
94238
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' N Latitude / 79° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91