|

Current local time in Nandura, India

5:18 :34 AM

05:18 :34

Friday, December 13, 2019 (IST)

Convert Nandura Time

Want to convert Nandura time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nandura time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nandura IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Nandura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Nandura Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nandur Buzruk, Nandura, Nandura Buzruk, Nāndūr Buzruk, Nāndūra, Nāndūra Buzruk
Population
39650
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 50' N Latitude / 76° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91