|

Current local time in Raiwala Bara, India

1:59 :15 AM

01:59 :15

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (IST)

Convert Raiwala Bara Time

Want to convert Raiwala Bara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Raiwala Bara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Raiwala Bara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Raiwala Bara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Raiwala Bara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Raiwala, Raiwala Bara, Rāiwāla, Rāiwāla Bara, Rāīwāla Bara
Population
5,198
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 01' N Latitude / 78° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91