|

Current local time in Shiliguri, India

4:14 :31 AM

04:14 :31

Friday, May 24, 2019 (IST)

Convert Shiliguri Time

Want to convert Shiliguri time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shiliguri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shiliguri IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Shiliguri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Shiliguri Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Shiliguri, Silguri, Siligun, Siliguri, Silīguri, Silīgurí, siliguri, xi li gu li, Силигури, सिलीगुड़ी, শিলিগুড়ি, 西里古里
Population
515574
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91

Nearby Cities and Towns