|

Current local time in Thanjavur, India

11:17 :40 PM

23:17 :40

Friday, February 28, 2020 (IST)

Convert Thanjavur Time

Want to convert Thanjavur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thanjavur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thanjavur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thanjavur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thanjavur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tanjavur, Tanjavûr, Tanjor, Tanjore, Tanjāvūr, Thanjavur, Thanjāvūr, Tkhandzhavur, tancavur, tancavuർ, tanjavura, tanjavuru, Тханджавур, तंजावुर, தஞ்சாவூர், തഞ്ചാവൂർ, タンジャーヴール
Population
219571
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 47' N Latitude / 79° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91