|

Current local time in Ancaen, Indonesia

1:39 :10 AM

01:39 :10

Sunday, July 12, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ancaen Time

Want to convert Ancaen time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ancaen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ancaen WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ancaen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ancaen Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ancaen, Ancaeun
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 106° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62