|

Current local time in Anggrik, Indonesia

8:59 :18 PM

20:59 :18

Thursday, April 2, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Anggrik Time

Want to convert Anggrik time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Anggrik time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Anggrik WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Anggrik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Anggrik Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Anggrik, Angrik
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 37' S Latitude / 105° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62