|

Current local time in Babakankadu, Indonesia

7:25 :04 AM

07:25 :04

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Babakankadu Time

Want to convert Babakankadu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Babakankadu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Babakankadu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Babakankadu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Babakankadu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Babakan Kadoe 3, Babakankadu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 39' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62