|

Current local time in Bagan Besar, Indonesia

4:19 :23 AM

04:19 :23

Friday, January 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bagan Besar Time

Want to convert Bagan Besar time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bagan Besar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bagan Besar WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bagan Besar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bagan Besar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bagan Besar, Baganbesar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 34' N Latitude / 101° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62