|

Current local time in Bandarlampung, Indonesia

5:12 :15 PM

17:12 :15

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Bandarlampung Time

Want to convert Bandarlampung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandarlampung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandarlampung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandarlampung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bandarlampung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandar Lampung, Bandarlampung, Kota Bandar Lampung, TKG, Tanjungkarang, Tanjungkarang-Telukbetung, Telukbetung
Population
800348
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 25' S Latitude / 105° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62