|

Current local time in Bandungsari, Indonesia

9:06 :22 PM

21:06 :22

Friday, February 21, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bandungsari Time

Want to convert Bandungsari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bandungsari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bandungsari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bandungsari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bandungsari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandoengsari, Bandungsari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 04' S Latitude / 108° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62