|

Current local time in Bantarmangu, Indonesia

1:46 :44 AM

01:46 :44

Monday, 28 September 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bantarmangu Time

Want to convert Bantarmangu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bantarmangu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bantarmangu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bantarmangu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bantarmangu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bantarmangoe, Bantarmangu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 20' S Latitude / 108° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62