|

Current local time in Bantarpanjang, Indonesia

8:53 :20 AM

08:53 :20

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bantarpanjang Time

Want to convert Bantarpanjang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bantarpanjang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bantarpanjang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bantarpanjang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bantarpanjang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bantarpandjang, Bantarpanjang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 00' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62