|

Current local time in Barengkok Hilir, Indonesia

6:35 :42 AM

06:35 :42

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Barengkok Hilir Time

Want to convert Barengkok Hilir time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barengkok Hilir time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barengkok Hilir WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barengkok Hilir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Barengkok Hilir Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Barengkok, Barengkok Hilir
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 45' S Latitude / 105° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62