|

Current local time in Bari, Indonesia

3:54 :55 PM

15:54 :55

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Bari Time

Want to convert Bari time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bari WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bari, Berit
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' S Latitude / 120° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62