|

Current local time in Barubandung, Indonesia

8:06 :22 AM

08:06 :22

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Barubandung Time

Want to convert Barubandung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Barubandung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Barubandung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Barubandung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Barubandung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Baroebandoeng, Barubandung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 23' S Latitude / 107° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62